442 Pennsylvania Avenue Aurora, IL 60506
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Gesenia "Jessie" Cobb, Coldwell Banker Realty

  442 Pennsylvania Avenue Aurora, IL 60506

Sold on 11/14/2024
$287,500 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
3,500
SQFT
Sold Date:
11/14/2024
Taxes
$6,767(2022)
Lot Size
9,753 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1926
School District
129
County
Kane County

Listed By

Gesenia "Jessie" Cobb, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Gesenia Cobb, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 2:51 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliance: Dishwasher
  • Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Co Detectors
  • Water-Softener Owned
  • Appliance: Water Softener Owned
  • Ceiling - 10 Foot
  • Fireplace: Basement
  • Fireplace: 4
School Information
  • Elementary School: Greenman Elementary School
  • Middle School: Washington Middle School
  • High School: West Aurora High School
Garage
  • Detached
  • Garage Door Opener(s)
Living Area
  • 3,500 sqft

$ (+/-)
Sep 17, 2024
Price Changed
$299,990
-3%
-$10,000
Sep 03, 2024
Price Changed
$309,990
-5%
-$14,910
Aug 20, 2024
Price Changed
$324,900
-3%
-$10,000
Aug 04, 2024
Price Changed
$334,900
-3%
-$10,000
Jul 29, 2024
Price Changed
$344,900
-1%
-$5,000
Jul 23, 2024
Listed
$349,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 14:51. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.