Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Homesmart Connect LLC
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Homesmart Connect LLC 748 W. Ashton Drive Maple Park, IL 60151
Sold on 01/26/2026
$393,640 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/26/2026
01/26/2026
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
2025
School District
302
302
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 11:21 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 11:21 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Appliance: Range
- Appliance: Dishwasher
- Appliance: Disposal
- Appliance: Microwave
- Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
School Information
- Elementary School: John Stewart Elementary
- Middle School: Harter Middle School
- High School: Kaneland Senior High School
Living Area
- 10,000 sqft
$ (+/-)
Dec 03, 2025
Price Changed
$393,640
-2%
-$6,150
Nov 18, 2025
Price Changed
$399,790
0%
-$2,000
Nov 14, 2025
Price Changed
$401,790
-3%
-$12,500
Oct 21, 2025
Price Changed
$414,290
1%
$4,950
Oct 07, 2025
Price Changed
$409,340
-2%
-$8,000
Sep 16, 2025
Price Changed
$417,340
1%
$3,000
Sep 10, 2025
Listed
$414,340
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 11:21. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.