2348 Sumac Drive Yorkville, IL 60560
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Homesmart Connect LLC

  2348 Sumac Drive Yorkville, IL 60560

Sold on 01/21/2026
$444,695 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,386
SQFT
Sold Date:
01/21/2026
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
School District
115

Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:17 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • Appliance: Range
  • Appliance: Dishwasher
  • Appliance: Disposal
  • Appliance: Microwave
  • Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $68/Monthly
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Asphalt
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Public
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Bristol Bay Elementary School
Living Area
  • 2,386 sqft

$ (+/-)
Nov 04, 2025
Price Changed
$444,695
-1%
-$2,600
Oct 28, 2025
Price Changed
$447,295
-2%
-$10,300
Oct 23, 2025
Price Changed
$457,595
-2%
-$10,350
Oct 14, 2025
Price Changed
$467,945
-2%
-$10,750
Oct 07, 2025
Price Changed
$478,695
-5%
-$26,000
Jul 29, 2025
Price Changed
$504,695
1%
$4,705
Jul 15, 2025
Price Changed
$499,990
3%
$12,320
Jul 08, 2025
Price Changed
$487,670
0%
-$250
Jul 03, 2025
Price Changed
$487,920
-3%
-$16,775
Jun 13, 2025
Price Changed
$504,695
3%
$17,025
May 29, 2025
Listed
$487,670
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 10:17. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.